74 Raymond St Holden, MA 01520
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $599,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Raymond St, Holden, MA 01520 and is currently estimated at $527,646, approximately $371 per square foot. 74 Raymond St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School, Holden Christian Academy, and Bancroft School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Walsh Andrew A and Walsh Elizabeth M
Bought by
A & Elizabeth Walsh Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Locke John R and Locke Maureen A
Bought by
Walsh Andrew and Walsh Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,490
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A & Elizabeth Walsh Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Walsh Andrew | $234,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walsh Andrew | $222,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,227 | $449,300 | $159,600 | $289,700 |
| 2024 | $5,823 | $411,500 | $154,900 | $256,600 |
| 2023 | $5,639 | $376,200 | $134,600 | $241,600 |
| 2022 | $5,495 | $331,800 | $105,200 | $226,600 |
| 2021 | $5,321 | $305,800 | $100,100 | $205,700 |
| 2020 | $4,915 | $289,100 | $95,400 | $193,700 |
| 2019 | $4,835 | $277,100 | $95,400 | $181,700 |
| 2018 | $4,524 | $256,900 | $90,900 | $166,000 |
| 2017 | $4,236 | $240,800 | $90,900 | $149,900 |
| 2016 | $3,981 | $230,800 | $86,500 | $144,300 |
| 2015 | $3,981 | $219,700 | $86,500 | $133,200 |
| 2014 | $3,900 | $219,700 | $86,500 | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map