74 Redwing Dr Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Redwing Dr, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $291,631, approximately $149 per square foot. 74 Redwing Dr is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Wateree Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Folk John William and Folk Shauna Gwyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,449
Outstanding Balance
$146,924
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,707
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Folk John William | $284,449 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Folk John William | $149,449 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,949 | $284,400 | $30,000 | $254,400 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $284,400 | $30,000 | $254,400 |
| 2023 | $268 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $667 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map