74 Rose St Sopchoppy, FL 32358
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $202,874
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Rose St, Sopchoppy, FL 32358 and is currently estimated at $195,219, approximately $121 per square foot. 74 Rose St is a home located in Wakulla County with nearby schools including Medart Elementary School, Wakulla High School, and Wakulla Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Sold by
Tartt William and Tartt Peggy
Bought by
Rudd Jill Renee and Rudd Theo Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,557
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Cooper Wayne
Bought by
Tartt William and Tartt Peggy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,072
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Harden Warren C
Bought by
Cooper Wayne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudd Jill Renee | $57,500 | Wakulla Title Company Inc | |
| Tartt William | $65,000 | North State Title Svcs Inc | |
| Cooper Wayne | $53,000 | Woodlands Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rudd Jill Renee | $46,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tartt William | $66,072 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 | $83,526 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $904 | $72,332 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $895 | $70,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $801 | $68,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $788 | $64,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $731 | $63,810 | $4,200 | $59,610 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $60,126 | $4,200 | $55,926 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $54,049 | $4,200 | $49,849 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $50,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $48,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $48,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $49,107 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map