74 Rosedale Ave Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $601,244 - $694,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Rosedale Ave, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $647,622, approximately $400 per square foot. 74 Rosedale Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Columbus Avenue School, Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Tessono Joseph and Tessono Nosta
Bought by
Tessono Nosta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,328
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$454,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Tessono Jean Joseph and Tessono Nosta
Bought by
Tessono-Escalliere Natacha A and Escalliere Raymond A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Saintiche Norta
Bought by
Tessono Joseph and Tessono Nosta
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tessono Nosta | -- | None Available | |
| Tessono-Escalliere Natacha A | $410,000 | None Available | |
| Tessono Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tessono Nosta | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History