74 Roxbury Dr ComMacK, NY 11725
Estimated Value: $724,000 - $1,136,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Roxbury Dr, ComMacK, NY 11725 and is currently estimated at $887,799. 74 Roxbury Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Commack Middle School and Commack High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Lieberman Marsha
Bought by
Henris Todd and Henris Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,513
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$782,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Lieberman Sandy M and Lieberman Marsha
Bought by
Lieberman Marsha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henris Todd | $390,000 | Globe Title Agency Inc | |
| Lieberman Marsha | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henris Todd | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,930 | $6,575 | $310 | $6,265 |
| 2023 | $15,930 | $6,575 | $310 | $6,265 |
| 2022 | $12,090 | $6,275 | $310 | $5,965 |
| 2021 | $12,090 | $6,275 | $310 | $5,965 |
| 2020 | $13,292 | $6,275 | $310 | $5,965 |
| 2019 | $13,292 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,275 | $310 | $5,965 |
| 2017 | $12,194 | $6,275 | $310 | $5,965 |
| 2016 | $12,256 | $6,275 | $310 | $5,965 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,275 | $310 | $5,965 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,275 | $310 | $5,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map