74 Rustic Trail Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $834,766 - $908,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,934
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Rustic Trail, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $860,442, approximately $293 per square foot. 74 Rustic Trail is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Francis A. Desmares Elementary School, Reading Fleming Intermediate School, and J.P. Case Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1996
Sold by
Wojcik Joseph E and Wojcik Janet J
Bought by
Wade William G and Martinez Melanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,800
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Behen James J and Behen Corinne A
Bought by
Wojcik Joseph E and Wojcik Janet J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade William G | $312,000 | -- | |
| Wojcik Joseph E | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wade William G | $280,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,343 | $495,100 | $211,900 | $283,200 |
| 2024 | $13,487 | $495,100 | $211,900 | $283,200 |
| 2023 | $13,487 | $495,100 | $211,900 | $283,200 |
| 2022 | $13,145 | $495,100 | $211,900 | $283,200 |
| 2021 | $12,472 | $495,100 | $211,900 | $283,200 |
| 2020 | $12,729 | $495,100 | $211,900 | $283,200 |
| 2019 | $12,472 | $495,100 | $211,900 | $283,200 |
| 2018 | $12,318 | $495,100 | $211,900 | $283,200 |
| 2017 | $12,130 | $495,100 | $211,900 | $283,200 |
| 2016 | $11,912 | $495,100 | $211,900 | $283,200 |
| 2015 | $11,610 | $495,100 | $211,900 | $283,200 |
| 2014 | $11,457 | $495,100 | $211,900 | $283,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map