74 S 3rd St Brooklyn, NY 11211
Williamsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,691,819 - $3,312,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,234
Sq Ft
$896/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 S 3rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11211 and is currently estimated at $2,896,955, approximately $895 per square foot. 74 S 3rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 84 Jose De Diego, Success Academy Williamsburg, and Williamsburg Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Lasalle Jose and Viera Carmen
Bought by
Lasalle Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,578
Outstanding Balance
$117,619
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,779,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1995
Sold by
Caribe Village Associates Lp
Bought by
Lasalle Jose and Viera Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,400
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lasalle Jose | -- | -- | |
| Lasalle Jose | -- | -- | |
| Lasalle Jose | $219,000 | -- | |
| Lasalle Jose | $219,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lasalle Jose | $213,578 | |
| Closed | Lasalle Jose | $213,578 | |
| Closed | Lasalle Jose | $169,400 | |
| Closed | Lasalle Jose | $13,330 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,493 | $180,900 | $23,340 | $157,560 |
| 2025 | $8,955 | $139,200 | $23,340 | $115,860 |
| 2024 | $8,955 | $163,740 | $23,340 | $140,400 |
| 2023 | $9,055 | $166,800 | $23,340 | $143,460 |
| 2022 | $8,469 | $158,640 | $23,340 | $135,300 |
| 2021 | $8,786 | $154,620 | $23,340 | $131,280 |
| 2020 | $4,120 | $187,500 | $23,340 | $164,160 |
| 2019 | $7,773 | $185,880 | $23,340 | $162,540 |
| 2018 | $7,574 | $37,156 | $4,538 | $32,618 |
| 2017 | $7,207 | $35,354 | $4,961 | $30,393 |
| 2016 | $6,955 | $34,790 | $6,592 | $28,198 |
| 2015 | $2,594 | $32,821 | $8,985 | $23,836 |
| 2014 | $2,594 | $30,964 | $8,830 | $22,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map