74 Sequin St Hartford, CT 06106
Behind the Rocks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $274,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
971
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Sequin St, Hartford, CT 06106 and is currently estimated at $251,513, approximately $259 per square foot. 74 Sequin St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Environmental Sciences Magnet School at Mary Hooker, Kennelly School, and Sanchez School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,403 | $49,355 | $5,770 | $43,585 |
| 2024 | $3,403 | $49,355 | $5,770 | $43,585 |
| 2023 | $3,403 | $49,355 | $5,770 | $43,585 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $49,356 | $5,770 | $43,586 |
| 2021 | $2,889 | $38,885 | $8,015 | $30,870 |
| 2020 | $2,889 | $38,885 | $8,015 | $30,870 |
| 2019 | $2,889 | $38,885 | $8,015 | $30,870 |
| 2018 | $2,791 | $37,574 | $7,745 | $29,829 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $29,021 | $7,376 | $21,645 |
| 2015 | $2,054 | $27,643 | $7,026 | $20,617 |
| 2014 | $2,003 | $26,967 | $6,854 | $20,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map