74 Summer St Ashland, MA 01721
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $672,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Summer St, Ashland, MA 01721 and is currently estimated at $634,463, approximately $329 per square foot. 74 Summer St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William Pittaway Elementary School, David Mindess Elementary School, and Henry E. Warren Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Umholtz Michael D Est
Bought by
Umholtz Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1997
Sold by
Aurelia Rebekah Lodge
Bought by
Umholtz Michael D and Umholtz Diane C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,900
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Umholtz Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Umholtz Michael D | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Umholtz Michael D | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Umholtz Michael D | $125,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,645 | $598,700 | $218,700 | $380,000 |
| 2024 | $7,475 | $564,600 | $218,700 | $345,900 |
| 2023 | $6,838 | $496,600 | $208,300 | $288,300 |
| 2022 | $6,851 | $431,400 | $189,200 | $242,200 |
| 2021 | $6,445 | $404,600 | $189,200 | $215,400 |
| 2020 | $6,260 | $387,400 | $191,600 | $195,800 |
| 2019 | $5,981 | $367,400 | $191,600 | $175,800 |
| 2018 | $5,852 | $352,300 | $189,700 | $162,600 |
| 2017 | $5,681 | $340,200 | $186,000 | $154,200 |
| 2016 | $5,510 | $324,100 | $181,300 | $142,800 |
| 2015 | $4,749 | $274,500 | $169,300 | $105,200 |
| 2014 | $4,379 | $251,800 | $151,200 | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map