74 Summit Dr Manhasset, NY 11030
Estimated Value: $1,731,432
Studio
3
Baths
2,702
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Summit Dr, Manhasset, NY 11030 and is currently estimated at $1,731,432, approximately $640 per square foot. 74 Summit Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Manhasset Secondary School, St Mary's Elementary School, and Our Lady of Grace Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Nowicki Marlene
Bought by
Mccarthy George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,250
Outstanding Balance
$212,034
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,926,196
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy George | $1,315,000 | -- | |
| Mccarthy George | $1,315,000 | -- | |
| Mccarthy George | $1,315,000 | -- | |
| Mccarthy George | $1,315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarthy George | $322,250 | |
| Closed | Mccarthy George | $322,250 | |
| Open | Mccarthy George | $729,750 | |
| Closed | Mccarthy George | $729,750 | |
| Closed | Mccarthy George | $322,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |