NOT LISTED FOR SALE

74 Sunshine Loop Fair Play, CO 80440

Estimated Value: $91,455 - $184,000

0.11 Acres
$1,239,673 Price per Acre
4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2023

Last sale price $91,000

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $990 / mo

89 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Trails
  • Satellite Dish

About This Lot

As of May 2023

Income-producing property! The best RV lot in Whispering Aspens, .11 ac, with a large storage shed and patio grilling area with outdoor fireplace, mountain views and the lot has trees. A tiny home can be installed on this lot instead of an RV. Current Tenant lease through April 2023. Long term or Short term rentals. 1% Transfer fee to HOA and $550 private transfer fee

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carla Green

RE/MAX Properties of the Summit License #EA1325556 Listed on: 11/20/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $194

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as Planned Unit Development

HOA Fees

  • $95 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Mountain Views

Utilities

  • Well
  • Satellite Dish

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 44754

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, clubhouse, trash
  • Spruce Hill Subdivision

Recreation

  • Trails

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$194

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$95 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Unimproved Land
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: SPRUCE HILL
  • Directions: Hiway 285 south to Platte Dr. (R) to Fuller Dr. (L) to Sunshine Loop (R) first lot on left, tenant Occupied Please don't bother the tenant.
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Unimproved Land

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Trash Collection, Water Available
  • Water Source: Well, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: See Remarks, Trails/Paths
  • Association Fee: 95.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Clubhouse, Trash

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.6
  • Parcel #: 44754
  • Zoning Description: Planned Unit Development

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 194.02
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2022
Closed on
May 8, 2023
List Price
$95,000
Sold Price
$91,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-4.21%
Views
103
Current Estimated Value
$132,249

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$41,249
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.43%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oubina Diego $91,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2023 05/08/23 Sold $91,000 -4.2% --
02/18/2023 02/18/23 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2022 11/20/22 For Sale $95,000 -- --
Source: Summit MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,267 $34,460 $33,600 $860
2024 $1,436 $23,630 $23,140 $490
2023 $1,436 $2,360 $2,170 $190
2022 $199 $3,103 $2,558 $545
2021 $194 $3,190 $2,630 $560
2020 $698 $11,110 $9,790 $1,320
2019 $676 $11,110 $9,790 $1,320
2018 $276 $11,110 $9,790 $1,320
2017 $280 $4,450 $3,130 $1,320
2016 $1,008 $3,710 $2,950 $760
2015 $185 $2,950 $2,950 $0
2014 $103 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Summit MLS

MLS Number: S1039475

Summit MLS

APN: 44754

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.