S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Susan Lynne Sommers
Better Homes and Gardens Tech
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $391,000
Wow! Room for everyone! Character & charm abound in this classic Cape style home in the Helderberg neighborhood where you can walk to myriad restaurants, shopping, services, houses of worship & parks. Built-ins, china cupboard in dining room, freshly painted, neutral decor, all large rooms - 1,750 square feet of living space. Updated appliances too! Lots of storage throughout. Finished basement with storage and full bath. 2-Car garage, nice lot. Quick close possible! Excellent Condition
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Susan Lynne Sommers
Better Homes and Gardens Tech Listed on: 06/21/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Neil Macbale
Yankee Realty Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Takach William J | $190,550 | None Available | |
| Collins Lorraine Y | $185,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Franklin Heather | $165,000 | Karen Gerstenzang |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Takach William J | $181,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Lorraine Y | $182,541 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2017 08/14/17 | Sold | $190,550 | +3.0% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2017 06/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2017 06/21/17 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,465 | $289,000 | $57,800 | $231,200 |
| 2024 | $7,465 | $289,000 | $57,800 | $231,200 |
| 2023 | $6,515 | $163,000 | $33,000 | $130,000 |
| 2022 | $6,372 | $163,000 | $33,000 | $130,000 |
| 2021 | $6,358 | $163,000 | $33,000 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $6,333 | $163,000 | $33,000 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $6,417 | $163,000 | $33,000 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $6,199 | $163,000 | $33,000 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $3,022 | $163,000 | $33,000 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $5,388 | $163,000 | $33,000 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $6,137 | $184,800 | $37,000 | $147,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,800 | $37,000 | $147,800 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Susan Lynne Sommers
Better Homes and Gardens Tech
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Neil Macbale
Yankee Realty Inc
Source: Global MLS
MLS Number: 201712090
APN: 010100-075-034-0002-013-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.