74 Sylvia Dr West Islip, NY 11795
Estimated Value: $667,006 - $906,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,974
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Sylvia Dr, West Islip, NY 11795 and is currently estimated at $804,502, approximately $407 per square foot. 74 Sylvia Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Oquenock Elementary School, Udall Road Middle School, and West Islip Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Zeiss Mary
Bought by
Adamson Diane E and Mary Zeiss 2017 Irrevocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adamson Diane E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $45,000 | $10,200 | $34,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $45,000 | $10,200 | $34,800 |
| 2022 | $11,294 | $45,000 | $10,200 | $34,800 |
| 2021 | $11,294 | $45,000 | $10,200 | $34,800 |
| 2020 | $11,878 | $45,000 | $10,200 | $34,800 |
| 2019 | $11,294 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $45,000 | $10,200 | $34,800 |
| 2017 | $11,011 | $45,000 | $10,200 | $34,800 |
| 2016 | $11,062 | $45,000 | $10,200 | $34,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,000 | $10,200 | $34,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,000 | $10,200 | $34,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map