Estimated Value: $315,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Thomason Dr, Clyde, NC 28721 and is currently estimated at $365,737, approximately $210 per square foot. 74 Thomason Dr is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Clyde Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Thomason Gene and Thomason Fannie R
Bought by
Thomason Ronald Gene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomason Ronald Gene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $147,700 | $25,800 | $121,900 |
| 2024 | $11 | $147,700 | $25,800 | $121,900 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $147,700 | $25,800 | $121,900 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $147,700 | $25,800 | $121,900 |
| 2021 | $1,082 | $147,700 | $25,800 | $121,900 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $131,300 | $34,600 | $96,700 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $131,300 | $34,600 | $96,700 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $131,300 | $34,600 | $96,700 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $131,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $968 | $122,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $968 | $122,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $866 | $122,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map