NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $413,000 - $442,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,030 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 4, 2020

Current estimated payment $2,684 / mo

Highlights

  • Located in a master-planned community
  • Deck
  • Granite Countertops
  • Galatas Elementary School Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 3-minute walk to Golden Sage Park

About This Home

As of November 2020

Beautifully updated home in a great location of The Woodlands! New wide plank flooring runs all throughout the downstairs. Freshly painted upstairs and downstairs. Adorable remodeled kitchen that includes granite countertops, updated backsplash and the kitchen refrigerator stays. Enjoy this open floorplan with high ceilings and a beautiful brick fireplace in the family room. The kitchen is open to the breakfast area and living room. Upstairs includes 4 bedrooms with 2 baths. Walking distance to a local park in the subdivision! Zoned to Galatas Elementary. Large porch in the backyard. Don't miss this great home with an open floorplan, new downstairs flooring and neutral, fresh paint throughout!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kellie Sallee

Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands License #0500707 Listed on: 10/01/2020

Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

Last Renter's Agent

Cheri Copeland

Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands License #0734784

Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 6,930 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Additional Parcels

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2,030 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/1/20
  • Long Term Lease

Community Details

Overview

  • Wdlnds Village Cochrans Cr 10 Subdivision
  • Located in a master-planned community

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

6,930 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2020-10-01

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1591
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Wdlnds Village Cochrans Cr 10
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:Non-refundable pet fee of $500
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:191475
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Plank, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Living/Dining Room
  • Living Area: 2030.0
  • Dining Room Type: Family Room, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 2

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Master Planned Community, Curbs, Gutter(s)
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional, Pet Deposit

Schools

  • Elementary School: GALATAS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: THE WOODLANDS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: MCCULLOUGH JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 97221012900
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Peters Tim and Peters Meagan
Bought by
Ollervidez Philip F
Current Estimated Value
$429,935

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,200
Outstanding Balance
$100,771
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,164

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Walters Joseph F and Walters June M
Bought by
Peters Tim and Peters Meagan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$22,950
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ollervidez Philip F -- Old Republic Title
Peters Tim -- Chicago Title
Ollervidez Phillip F -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ollervidez Philip F $149,200
Previous Owner Peters Tim $22,950
Previous Owner Peters Tim $122,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Off Market $1,895 -- --
08/03/2025 08/03/25 Off Market -- -- --
11/01/2020 11/01/20 Rented $1,895 -5.0% --
10/02/2020 10/02/20 Under Contract -- -- --
10/01/2020 10/01/20 For Rent $1,995 0.0% --
09/04/2020 09/04/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/05/2020 08/05/20 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2020 07/20/20 For Sale $278,000 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft
07/21/2015 07/21/15 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
07/16/2015 07/16/15 Under Contract -- -- --
07/01/2015 07/01/15 For Rent $1,950 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,703 $375,093 $50,000 $325,093
2024 $4,221 $339,438 -- --
2023 $4,221 $308,580 $50,000 $343,720
2022 $5,574 $280,530 $50,000 $284,860
2021 $5,437 $255,030 $17,330 $237,700
2020 $5,229 $234,130 $17,330 $216,800
2019 $5,619 $243,600 $17,330 $226,270
2018 $4,957 $243,600 $17,330 $226,270
2017 $5,692 $243,680 $17,330 $226,350
2016 $5,747 $246,010 $17,330 $228,680
2015 $4,947 $228,200 $17,330 $212,580
2014 $4,947 $207,450 $17,330 $190,120

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 44910932

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9722-10-12900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.