74 Washington Ave Spring Valley, NY 10977
Estimated Value: $1,258,520 - $1,640,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,844
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Washington Ave, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and is currently estimated at $1,393,630, approximately $490 per square foot. 74 Washington Ave is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Summit Park Elementary School, Pomona Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Yeshiva Of New Square & Talmud Torah
Bought by
Congregation Of New Square
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Of New Square | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,547 | $100,400 | $17,500 | $82,900 |
| 2023 | $15,547 | $100,400 | $17,500 | $82,900 |
| 2022 | $21,825 | $100,400 | $17,500 | $82,900 |
| 2021 | $22,834 | $100,400 | $17,500 | $82,900 |
| 2020 | $2,420 | $100,400 | $17,500 | $82,900 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $100,400 | $17,500 | $82,900 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $100,400 | $17,500 | $82,900 |
| 2017 | $2,621 | $100,400 | $17,500 | $82,900 |
| 2016 | $2,909 | $100,400 | $17,500 | $82,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,400 | $17,500 | $82,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,400 | $17,500 | $82,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map