74 Waycross Way Limerick, ME 04048
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Waycross Way, Limerick, ME 04048 and is currently estimated at $359,073, approximately $431 per square foot. 74 Waycross Way is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Massabesic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,004 | $316,199 | $88,820 | $227,379 |
| 2024 | $3,004 | $316,199 | $88,820 | $227,379 |
| 2023 | $2,941 | $193,513 | $44,250 | $149,263 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $193,512 | $44,250 | $149,262 |
| 2021 | $2,570 | $154,810 | $35,400 | $119,410 |
| 2020 | $2,539 | $154,810 | $35,400 | $119,410 |
| 2019 | $2,438 | $154,810 | $35,400 | $119,410 |
| 2018 | $2,500 | $154,810 | $35,400 | $119,410 |
| 2017 | $8,496 | $154,810 | $35,400 | $119,410 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $154,810 | $35,400 | $119,410 |
| 2015 | $2,260 | $154,810 | $35,400 | $119,410 |
| 2014 | $2,191 | $154,810 | $35,400 | $119,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map