740 37 Rd David City, NE 68632
Estimated Value: $155,329 - $332,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 37 Rd, David City, NE 68632 and is currently estimated at $234,082, approximately $204 per square foot. 740 37 Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including David City Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Eller Thomas F and Eller Anne Lou
Bought by
Eller Jeffrey C and Eller Allison N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eller Jeffrey C | -- | Egr Birkel & Wollmer Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $759 | $111,360 | $51,120 | $60,240 |
| 2024 | $769 | $94,300 | $45,120 | $49,180 |
| 2023 | $876 | $80,035 | $38,120 | $41,915 |
| 2022 | $883 | $77,645 | $38,120 | $39,525 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $92,745 | $49,225 | $43,520 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $93,730 | $49,225 | $44,505 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $89,635 | $47,225 | $42,410 |
| 2018 | $982 | $87,910 | $47,225 | $40,685 |
| 2017 | $980 | $87,885 | $47,200 | $40,685 |
| 2016 | $991 | $88,390 | $47,200 | $41,190 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $103,015 | $47,200 | $55,815 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $105,155 | $47,200 | $57,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map