740 5th St Penrose, CO 81240
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
1.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 740 5th St, Penrose, CO 81240. 740 5th St is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Penrose Elementary School and Florence High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230 | $16,523 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,230 | $17,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $965 | $13,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $952 | $13,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $964 | $13,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $696 | $11,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $699 | $11,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $575 | $9,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $586 | $9,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $625 | $10,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $618 | $10,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $637 | $9,637 | $2,786 | $6,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map