NOT LISTED FOR SALE

740 Breckley Rd Marmora, NJ 08223

Estimated Value: $333,000 - $469,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,128 Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2019

Last sale price $145,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 162% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,394 / mo

20 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2019

This home is located at 740 Breckley Rd, Marmora, NJ 08223 since 09 March 2019 and is currently estimated at $379,199, approximately $336 per square foot. This property was built in 1974. 740 Breckley Rd is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Upper Township Primary School, Upper Township Elementary School, and Upper Township Middle School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patrick Halliday

BHHS FOX and ROACH-West Ave OC Listed on: 03/09/2019

BHHS FOX and ROACH-West Ave OC

Co-Listed By

Brad Rice

BHHS FOX and ROACH-West Ave OC

Last Buyer's Agent

NICHOLAS BRICKER

Compass New Jersey-Ocean City (O463E)

Compass New Jersey-Ocean City (O463E)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,018

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 104x90
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Asbestos Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,128 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,018

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

9,365 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Age: 25+ Years
  • Also Includes: Blinds
  • Estate: Yes
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Stove, Washer
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning
  • Flooring: W/W Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Smoke/Fire Alarm
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Other Rooms: Den/Tv Room, Eat In Kitchen, Laundry/Utility Room, Storage Attic
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1128

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 1
  • Lot Dimensions: 104x90
  • Lot Size: Less Than One Acre

Tax Info

  • Year: 2018
  • Taxes: 3018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Rowland Christopher L and Murphy Elizabeth
Bought by
Rowland Samantha
Current Estimated Value
$379,199

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$183,858
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$195,341

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2019
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Cashman Elizabeth T Est
Bought by
Rowland Christopher L and Murphy Elizabeth
Seller's Agent
Patrick Halliday
BHHS FOX and ROACH-West Ave OC
Buyer's Agent
NICHOLAS BRICKER
Compass New Jersey-Ocean City (O463E)
List Price
$183,000
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$38,000
-20.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.70%
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rowland Samantha $225,000 Surety Title
Rowland Samantha $225,000 Surety Title
Rowland Christopher L $145,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rowland Samantha $202,500
Closed Rowland Samantha $202,500
Previous Owner Rowland Christopher L $145,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/26/2019 04/26/19 Sold $145,000 -20.8% $129 / Sq Ft
03/29/2019 03/29/19 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2019 03/09/19 For Sale $183,000 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: South Jersey Shore Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,427 $192,900 $118,800 $74,100
2024 $4,427 $192,900 $118,800 $74,100

Source: South Jersey Shore Regional MLS

MLS Number: 518849

South Jersey Shore Regional MLS

APN: 11-00610-0000-00001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.