740 E Monbo Rd Statesville, NC 28677
Estimated Value: $405,273 - $495,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 E Monbo Rd, Statesville, NC 28677 and is currently estimated at $448,068, approximately $238 per square foot. 740 E Monbo Rd is a home located in Iredell County with nearby schools including Troutman Elementary School, Troutman Middle School, and South Iredell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Cornett Wanda Kerley and Cornett Gary D
Bought by
Haughton David Rex and Haughton Caroline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1958
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1955
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haughton David Rex | $180,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,286 | $370,980 | $71,270 | $299,710 |
| 2024 | $2,286 | $370,980 | $71,270 | $299,710 |
| 2023 | $2,286 | $370,980 | $71,270 | $299,710 |
| 2022 | $1,682 | $259,080 | $46,230 | $212,850 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $259,080 | $46,230 | $212,850 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $179,110 | $46,230 | $132,880 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $177,520 | $44,640 | $132,880 |
| 2018 | $996 | $158,010 | $40,920 | $117,090 |
| 2017 | $518 | $158,010 | $40,920 | $117,090 |
| 2016 | $518 | $158,010 | $40,920 | $117,090 |
| 2015 | $518 | $158,010 | $40,920 | $117,090 |
| 2014 | $498 | $164,830 | $40,920 | $123,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map