740 E Riverside Blvd Loves Park, IL 61111
Estimated Value: $147,685 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 E Riverside Blvd, Loves Park, IL 61111 and is currently estimated at $165,671, approximately $123 per square foot. 740 E Riverside Blvd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Loves Park Elementary School, Harlem Middle School, and Harlem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
Sold by
Shaffer Nell C
Bought by
Mackey Thrieta A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Bought by
Mackey Thrieta
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackey Thrieta A | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Mackey Thrieta | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $790 | $37,594 | $6,771 | $30,823 |
| 2022 | $932 | $29,628 | $5,336 | $24,292 |
| 2021 | $957 | $27,167 | $4,893 | $22,274 |
| 2020 | $931 | $25,683 | $4,626 | $21,057 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $24,479 | $4,409 | $20,070 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $23,070 | $4,156 | $18,914 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $22,078 | $3,977 | $18,101 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $21,664 | $3,902 | $17,762 |
| 2015 | $577 | $21,664 | $3,902 | $17,762 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $20,488 | $4,885 | $15,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map