740 Florence Ave Florence, WI 54121
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $207,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,572
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 740 Florence Ave, Florence, WI 54121 and is currently estimated at $163,459. 740 Florence Ave is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Florence Elementary School, Florence Middle School, and Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Kelley Andrew J and Mills Sue
Bought by
Kelley Edwin A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
Sold by
Kelley Edwin
Bought by
Kelley Andrew and Mills Sue
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Edwin A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelley Andrew | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,079 | $149,000 | $2,700 | $146,300 |
| 2024 | $1,904 | $149,000 | $2,700 | $146,300 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $55,300 | $1,800 | $53,500 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $55,300 | $1,800 | $53,500 |
| 2021 | $827 | $55,300 | $1,800 | $53,500 |
| 2020 | $873 | $55,300 | $1,800 | $53,500 |
| 2019 | $800 | $55,300 | $1,800 | $53,500 |
| 2018 | $795 | $55,300 | $1,800 | $53,500 |
| 2017 | $838 | $55,300 | $1,800 | $53,500 |
| 2016 | $818 | $55,300 | $1,800 | $53,500 |
| 2013 | $899 | $55,300 | $1,800 | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map