740 Foster Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 Foster Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $177,532, approximately $162 per square foot. 740 Foster Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Smith Roberts A and Martin Annette M
Bought by
Rumpler Madonna Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,007
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$152,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Robert M Rumpler
Bought by
Rumpler Donna R and Smith Roberta A Rumpler
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,007
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$152,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Estate Of Rose Anne Rumpler
Bought by
Rumpler Robert M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rumpler Madonna Rose | -- | -- | |
| Rumpler Donna R | -- | -- | |
| Rumpler Robert M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rumpler Madonna Rose | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,210 | $38,170 | $7,680 | $30,490 |
| 2024 | $1,210 | $38,170 | $7,680 | $30,490 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $38,170 | $7,680 | $30,490 |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $28,270 | $7,680 | $20,590 |
| 2021 | $1,241 | $27,410 | $7,680 | $19,730 |
| 2020 | $1,293 | $27,410 | $7,680 | $19,730 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $24,070 | $7,560 | $16,510 |
| 2018 | $1,119 | $24,070 | $7,560 | $16,510 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $24,070 | $7,560 | $16,510 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $22,110 | $7,560 | $14,550 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $22,110 | $7,560 | $14,550 |
| 2014 | $1,256 | $22,110 | $7,560 | $14,550 |
| 2013 | $1,256 | $27,340 | $7,560 | $19,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map