740 Mix Ave Unit D408 Hamden, CT 06514
Estimated Value: $201,849 - $221,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
803
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 Mix Ave Unit D408, Hamden, CT 06514 and is currently estimated at $212,962, approximately $265 per square foot. 740 Mix Ave Unit D408 is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Alphabet Academy - Hamden North Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,745 | $110,740 | $0 | $110,740 |
| 2024 | $4,146 | $74,550 | $0 | $74,550 |
| 2023 | $4,203 | $74,550 | $0 | $74,550 |
| 2022 | $4,136 | $74,550 | $0 | $74,550 |
| 2021 | $3,909 | $74,550 | $0 | $74,550 |
| 2020 | $3,373 | $64,890 | $0 | $64,890 |
| 2019 | $3,171 | $64,890 | $0 | $64,890 |
| 2018 | $3,112 | $64,890 | $0 | $64,890 |
| 2017 | $2,937 | $64,890 | $0 | $64,890 |
| 2016 | $2,943 | $64,890 | $0 | $64,890 |
| 2015 | $3,576 | $87,500 | $0 | $87,500 |
| 2014 | $3,494 | $87,500 | $0 | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map