740 Mount Stanley Rd Leighton, AL 35646
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $336,309
Studio
2
Baths
2,365
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 Mount Stanley Rd, Leighton, AL 35646 and is currently estimated at $237,827, approximately $100 per square foot. 740 Mount Stanley Rd is a home located in Colbert County with nearby schools including Leighton Elementary School and Colbert County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $648 | $19,820 | $2,580 | $17,240 |
| 2024 | $648 | $18,580 | $2,580 | $16,000 |
| 2023 | $369 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $312 | $16,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $314 | $16,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $284 | $14,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $263 | $14,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $263 | $14,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $237 | $12,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $230 | $12,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map