740 Mountain View Dr River Heights, UT 84321
Estimated Value: $742,000 - $857,707
About This Home
This home is located at 740 Mountain View Dr, River Heights, UT 84321 and is currently estimated at $802,927, approximately $129 per square foot. 740 Mountain View Dr is a home located in Cache County with nearby schools including River Heights School, Spring Creek Middle School, and South Cache Middle School.
Ownership History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | Pinnacle Title | ||
| Robertson Glenn | -- | Pinnacle Title |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $110,000 | ||
| Closed | Robertson Glenn | $78,000 | |
| Open | Robertson Glenn | $508,800 | |
| Closed | Robertson Glenn Lewis | $451,050 |
Tax History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,145 | $480,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,330 | $471,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $354 | $469,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,392 | $428,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,072 | $595,670 | $71,250 | $524,420 |
| 2020 | $2,608 | $474,650 | $71,250 | $403,400 |
| 2019 | $2,751 | $474,650 | $71,250 | $403,400 |
| 2018 | $1,883 | $313,282 | $71,250 | $242,032 |
| 2017 | $1,753 | $152,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,783 | $152,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,785 | $152,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,738 | $152,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,710 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 665 E 400 S
- 503 750 E Unit 31
- 540 750 E Unit 41
- 429 750 E Unit 25
- 45 River Circle Dr
- 195 E 690 N
- 205 E 690 N
- 661 N 170 E
- 472 E 300 S
- 657 N 200 E
- 657 N 200 E Unit 511
- 645 N 200 E Unit 512
- 645 N 200 E
- 633 N 200 E
- 646 N 200 E
- 88 Canterbury Ln
- 28 River Pointe Dr
- 676 N 275 E Unit 614
- 647 N 275 E
- 434 River Heights Blvd
- 730 Mountain View Dr
- 750 Mountain View Dr
- 763 Mountain View Dr
- 747 Mountain View Dr
- 743 River Heights Blvd
- 777 River Heights Blvd
- 795 River Heights Blvd
- 757 River Heights Blvd
- 779 Mountain View Dr
- 731 Mountain View Dr
- 729 River Heights Blvd
- 770 Mountain View Dr
- 740 Stewart Hill Ct
- 730 Stewart Hill Ct
- 797 Mountain View Dr
- 750 Stewart Hill Ct
- 710 Mountain View Dr
- 715 Mountain View Dr
- 805 River Heights Blvd
- 720 Stewart Hill Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.