740 N Dee Rd Park Ridge, IL 60068
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 N Dee Rd, Park Ridge, IL 60068 and is currently estimated at $437,154, approximately $334 per square foot. 740 N Dee Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including George B Carpenter Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Maine South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
Sold by
Losacco Jeanne E
Bought by
Gutiqi Burim and Albanesi Afrim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutiqi Burim | $420,000 | Proper Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutiqi Burim | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,040 | $16,507 | $4,844 | $11,663 |
| 2024 | $2,040 | $14,043 | $4,063 | $9,980 |
| 2023 | $2,017 | $14,043 | $4,063 | $9,980 |
| 2022 | $2,017 | $14,043 | $4,063 | $9,980 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $9,824 | $2,656 | $7,168 |
| 2020 | $1,982 | $9,824 | $2,656 | $7,168 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $10,975 | $2,656 | $8,319 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $12,177 | $2,343 | $9,834 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $12,177 | $2,343 | $9,834 |
| 2016 | $2,297 | $12,177 | $2,343 | $9,834 |
| 2015 | $2,713 | $11,221 | $2,031 | $9,190 |
| 2014 | $2,693 | $11,221 | $2,031 | $9,190 |
| 2013 | $2,697 | $11,221 | $2,031 | $9,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map