740 Oak Brook Blvd Sumter, SC 29150
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $548,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,111
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 Oak Brook Blvd, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $487,981, approximately $156 per square foot. 740 Oak Brook Blvd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Alice Drive Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Johnson David E and Johnson Sandra D
Bought by
Johnson David E and Johnson Sandra D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson David E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,065 | $18,990 | $2,735 | $16,255 |
| 2024 | $3,065 | $18,990 | $2,735 | $16,255 |
| 2023 | $3,065 | $18,930 | $2,800 | $16,130 |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $18,930 | $2,800 | $16,130 |
| 2021 | $2,793 | $18,930 | $2,800 | $16,130 |
| 2020 | $2,793 | $16,510 | $3,140 | $13,370 |
| 2019 | $2,771 | $16,510 | $3,140 | $13,370 |
| 2018 | $2,669 | $16,510 | $3,140 | $13,370 |
| 2017 | $2,727 | $16,510 | $3,140 | $13,370 |
| 2016 | $2,770 | $16,510 | $3,140 | $13,370 |
| 2015 | $2,771 | $15,980 | $2,760 | $13,220 |
| 2014 | $2,771 | $15,980 | $2,760 | $13,220 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,980 | $2,760 | $13,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map