740 Oda St Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $212,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,268
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 Oda St, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $192,329, approximately $151 per square foot. 740 Oda St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Hill Elementary School, and Gates Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Hachtel Yvonne J
Bought by
Hachtel Yvonne J and Hachtel Craig L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hachtel Yvonne J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,531 | $74,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $64,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,544 | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,309 | $56,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,179 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,841 | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |