740 Pinebrook Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Larkspur NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,000 - $608,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,202
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 Pinebrook Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $596,766, approximately $186 per square foot. 740 Pinebrook Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Kempsville Meadows Elementary School, Larkspur Middle School, and Kempsville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,501 | $510,400 | $182,000 | $328,400 |
| 2024 | $4,501 | $464,000 | $170,000 | $294,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map