740 Riverview Dr Pevely, MO 63070
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $456,621
Studio
1
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 Riverview Dr, Pevely, MO 63070 and is currently estimated at $386,905, approximately $189 per square foot. 740 Riverview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pevely Elementary School, Senn-Thomas Middle School, and Herculaneum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Otto Carol E Todd and Jedlicka Mary Todd
Bought by
Slinkard William D and Slinkard Katherine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,569
Outstanding Balance
$36,547
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$350,358
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slinkard William D | -- | Hillsborough Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slinkard William D | $41,569 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,954 | $63,100 | $4,500 | $58,600 |
| 2024 | $3,954 | $57,700 | $4,500 | $53,200 |
| 2023 | $3,954 | $57,200 | $4,500 | $52,700 |
| 2022 | $356 | $4,900 | $4,500 | $400 |
| 2021 | $357 | $4,900 | $4,500 | $400 |
| 2020 | $338 | $4,500 | $4,100 | $400 |
| 2019 | $338 | $4,500 | $4,100 | $400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $17,100 | $4,900 | $12,200 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $17,100 | $4,900 | $12,200 |
| 2016 | $1,144 | $15,500 | $4,900 | $10,600 |
| 2015 | $1,137 | $15,500 | $4,900 | $10,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,300 | $4,500 | $9,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map