740 Schillinger Rd S Unit B8 Mobile, AL 36695
Kimberline NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $6,003,521
Studio
2
Baths
4,800
Sq Ft
$1,251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 Schillinger Rd S Unit B8, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $6,003,521, approximately $1,250 per square foot. 740 Schillinger Rd S Unit B8 is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including O'rourke Elementary School, Bernice J Causey Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Shops Of Schillinger Del Llc
Bought by
Pgp Schillinger 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,360,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,946,634
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,056,887
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Shops Of Schillinger Dei Llc
Bought by
Pgp Schillinger 1 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,360,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,946,634
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,056,887
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pgp Schillinger 1 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pgp Schillinger 1 Llc | $5,500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pgp Schillinger 1 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pgp Schillinger 1 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pgp Schillinger 1 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pgp Schillinger 1 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pgp Schillinger 1 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pgp Schillinger 1 Llc | $3,360,000 | |
| Closed | Pgp Schillinger 1 Llc | $3,360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $71,268 | $1,371,000 | $549,580 | $821,420 |
| 2024 | $71,268 | $1,371,000 | $549,580 | $821,420 |
| 2023 | $71,268 | $1,129,100 | $549,580 | $579,520 |
| 2022 | $41,322 | $982,600 | $388,780 | $593,820 |
| 2021 | $41,322 | $1,038,860 | $339,760 | $699,100 |
| 2020 | $46,024 | $1,096,040 | $339,760 | $756,280 |
| 2019 | $57,203 | $900,840 | $339,760 | $561,080 |
| 2018 | $57,963 | $912,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $52,355 | $926,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $52,611 | $931,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $33,312 | $669,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map