740 SE Pheasant Run Ct Pullman, WA 99163
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $728,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 SE Pheasant Run Ct, Pullman, WA 99163 and is currently estimated at $632,259, approximately $277 per square foot. 740 SE Pheasant Run Ct is a home located in Whitman County with nearby schools including Pullman High School, Montessori School of Pullman, and Pullman Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,888 | $561,426 | $99,000 | $462,426 |
| 2024 | $7,855 | $561,426 | $99,000 | $462,426 |
| 2023 | $4,993 | $336,580 | $42,000 | $294,580 |
| 2022 | $4,991 | $336,580 | $42,000 | $294,580 |
| 2021 | $5,095 | $336,580 | $42,000 | $294,580 |
| 2020 | $5,010 | $336,580 | $42,000 | $294,580 |
| 2019 | $4,879 | $336,580 | $42,000 | $294,580 |
| 2018 | $5,128 | $336,580 | $42,000 | $294,580 |
| 2017 | $4,890 | $336,580 | $42,000 | $294,580 |
| 2016 | $5,203 | $336,580 | $42,000 | $294,580 |
| 2015 | $5,254 | $336,580 | $42,000 | $294,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $309,800 | $42,000 | $267,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map