$279,000
PENDING $10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,288/month

Total Views 49,772
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,278 Sq Ft
$218 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Spanish Architecture
  • Tennis Courts
  • Suntree Elementary School Rated A-
  • Community Pool
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

Charming One-Story END UNIT with Courtyard & Garage! Well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath end-unit villa with a 1-car garage, offering easy one-story living and added privacy. Tile flooring runs throughout the home, and the updated primary bathroom adds a fresh, modern touch. Enjoy the enclosed back porch — perfect for relaxing year-round — and start your mornings in the generously sized front courtyard with a cup of coffee or evening glass of wine. This desirable community features a pool, tennis courts, and more, and is ideally located close to golf, walking paths, shopping, Patrick Space Force Base, and all major roadways. Plus, you're just a short drive to the beach!
Don't miss this opportunity — see it today!

Listing Agent

Monica McKune

Keller Williams Realty Brevard License #3209776 Listed on: 01/10/2026

Keller Williams Realty Brevard

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,436

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,278 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-36-13-Nd-00000.0-0030.00

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, maintenance structure
  • The Courtyards Of Suntree Association
  • Courtyards Suntree Pud Stage 5 Tr 62 Unit 3 Th Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,436

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$512 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Unit
  • ResoLotFeatures: Other
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Reso View: Other
  • Reso Association Amenities: Maintenance Structure, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball, Management - Full Time, Pool
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Courtyards Suntree PUD Stage 5 Tr 62 Unit 3 Th
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Charming One-Story End UNIT with Courtyard & Garage! Well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath end-unit villa with a 1-car garage, offering easy one-story living and added privacy. Tile flooring runs throughout the home, and the updated primary bathroom adds a fresh, modern touch. Enjoy the enclosed back porch — perfect for relaxing year-round — and start your mornings in the generously sized front courtyard with a cup of coffee or evening glass of wine. This desirable community features a pool, tennis courts, and more, and is ideally located close to golf, walking paths, shopping, Patrick Space Force Base, and all major roadways. Plus, you're just a short drive to the beach! Don't miss this opportunity — see it today!
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Roof: Tile
  • Acres: 0.07
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Glass Enclosed, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 258.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 490.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: The Courtyards of Suntree
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: DeLaura

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3049.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 26-36-13-Nd-00000.0-0030.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3435.83

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Suntree
  • High School: Viera

Matterport 3D Tour

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,284 $234,320 -- --
2024 $2,965 $248,010 -- --
2023 $2,965 $209,460 $0 $0
2022 $2,641 $192,980 $0 $0
2021 $2,531 $161,120 $60,000 $101,120
2020 $2,334 $144,950 $47,000 $97,950
2019 $2,359 $146,310 $47,000 $99,310
2018 $2,296 $142,510 $38,000 $104,510
2017 $2,225 $135,170 $38,000 $97,170
2016 $2,052 $111,170 $38,000 $73,170
2015 $1,998 $103,010 $32,000 $71,010
2014 $1,906 $93,770 $32,000 $61,770
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Price Changed $279,000 -3.5% $218 / Sq Ft
01/10/2026 01/10/26 For Sale $289,000 0.0% $226 / Sq Ft
09/01/2014 09/01/14 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
07/21/2014 07/21/14 Under Contract -- -- --
07/08/2014 07/08/14 For Rent $1,100 +10.6% --
04/15/2013 04/15/13 Rented $995 0.0% --
04/08/2013 04/08/13 Under Contract -- -- --
03/20/2013 03/20/13 For Rent $995 +4.7% --
07/01/2012 07/01/12 Rented $950 +2.7% --
06/22/2012 06/22/12 Under Contract -- -- --
06/15/2012 06/15/12 For Rent $925 -- --
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $90,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $63,350 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Monica McKune

Keller Williams Realty Brevard

(321) 850-5798

Section Image

We are dedicated to the "Customer Experience." Our clients always come FIRST. As the LOCAL Experts of Choice - We specialize in marketing and selling homes, relocation, probate/inherited homes, new construction, first time home buyers and adult active (55plus) communities.

We are proud to say we are:

+ Skilled Negotiators

+ Proven and Knowledgeable Problem Solvers

+ Resourceful – We close 99% of our Transactions

Whether it is selling, investing or buying, let

Monica's Other Listings

  • 747 Pine Island Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    $315,000 Open Sun 1PM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • 747 Pine Island Dr
    • Melbourne, FL

    Tucked inside the welcoming community of Suntree, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome offers comfort, style, and easy living. Fresh paint and brand-new carpet create a bright, move-in-ready feel throughout the home. The open-concept kitchen flows effortlessly into the living and dining areas, featuring updated cabinets that add both function and modern appeal-perfect for everyday living or

    Monica McKune Keller Williams Realty Brevard

    Section Image
  • 5122 Cocoplum Ave, Melbourne, FL 32940

    $539,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • 5122 Cocoplum Ave
    • Melbourne, FL

    LOOK NO MORE!! Come & see this Beautifully maintained & Move-In Ready ONE OWNER 4 bedroom, 2 bath POOL HOME!! Located in highly sought-after Pineda Crossing. Enjoy outdoor living - Spectacular pool deck w/ an oversized covered lanai & fire pit - Great for entertaining friends & family. Enjoy a private preserve view plus a FENCED YARD & shed. The open floor plan flows seamlessly from dining to

    Monica McKune Keller Williams Realty Brevard

    Section Image
  • 4021 Caparosa Cir, Melbourne, FL 32940

    $485,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • 4021 Caparosa Cir
    • Melbourne, FL

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom pool home located just minutes from the desirable Viera area. Enjoy peaceful lake views and a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The large kitchen features an expansive counter that flows seamlessly into the family room, creating the perfect gathering space. The owner's suite offers a relaxing retreat with a soaking tub,

    Monica McKune Keller Williams Realty Brevard

    Section Image
  • 1441 Wekiva Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940

    $425,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • 1441 Wekiva Dr
    • Melbourne, FL

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained Concrete Block 4-bedroom + flex space, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage & WATER VIEWS! Featuring volume ceilings in the main living areas & a highly functional floor plan, this home offers both comfort & versatility. The flex space can easily serve as a 5th bedroom, formal dining room, or additional playroom. The kitchen is equipped with NEWER stainless

    Monica McKune Keller Williams Realty Brevard

    Section Image
  • 135 Crispin St, Merritt Island, FL 32952

    $1,195,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,825 Sq Ft
    • 135 Crispin St
    • Merritt Island, FL

    Welcome to your tropical paradise! Recent upgrades include a metal roof (2013), two A/C units (2017), resurfaced pool w/ pavers (2010). Situated on a rare 1-acre lot - steps from the Banana River. Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, & coastal living. A standout feature of this property is the oversized 4-CAR GARAGE with a separate

    Monica McKune Keller Williams Realty Brevard

    Section Image
  • 3450 S Courtenay Pkwy, Merritt Island, FL 32952

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 5.13 Acres
    • $63,353 per Acre
    • 3450 S Courtenay Pkwy
    • Merritt Island, FL

    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE*BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME!! RIVERFRONT lot located on desirable South Merritt Island! Gorgeous views of the BANANA RIVER! This 5+ acre lot offers space and convenience. Close to great schools, shopping, restaurants and much more. Perfect location for those that work at NASA, Patrick Air Forces Base or any of Brevard's Top Engineering firms. Create your perfect Florida

    Monica McKune Keller Williams Realty Brevard

    Section Image
  • 1386 York Cir, Melbourne, FL 32904

    $475,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • 1386 York Cir
    • Melbourne, FL

    Must-see POOL HOME situated on over .38 of an acre with a fully FENCED YARD--offering space, privacy, and LOW HOA! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom home plus office & flexible bonus space features 2 bathrooms with 2-car garage. Major updates include: Roof (2024), HVAC (2023), Impact Windows (2022), Resurfaced Pool w/ Saltwater Equipment (2021). Step inside to a formal living area with

    Monica McKune Keller Williams Realty Brevard

    Section Image
  • 2480 Roygaris St NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907

    $365,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • 2480 Roygaris St NW
    • Palm Bay, FL

    Priced to Sell! Move-in ready and better than new, this immaculate 4-bedroom, 2-bath LandSea-built home features an open-concept split floor plan perfect for today's lifestyle. Lightly used as a second home, it showcases builder upgrades including enhanced flooring with tile throughout the main living areas and plush carpet in the bedrooms. The bright kitchen offers stainless steel appliances,