740 Stanton Dr Weston, FL 33326
North Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,183 - $691,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 Stanton Dr, Weston, FL 33326 and is currently estimated at $666,296, approximately $395 per square foot. 740 Stanton Dr is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Elementary School, Tequesta Trace Middle School, and Cypress Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Kelly Kevin L and Knight Lynn
Bought by
Leon Jesus Ernesto and Lopez Amalia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,700
Outstanding Balance
$25,199
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$641,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1993
Sold by
Ptnr Arvida J M B
Bought by
Kelly Kevin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Jesus Ernesto | $407,000 | Multiple | |
| Kelly Kevin L | $137,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leon Jesus Ernesto | $40,700 | |
| Open | Leon Jesus Ernesto | $325,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Kevin L | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,487 | $335,130 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,259 | $326,320 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,034 | $317,130 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,034 | $307,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,603 | $298,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,409 | $290,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,196 | $286,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,981 | $279,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,705 | $274,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,450 | $268,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,352 | $260,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,423 | $258,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,442 | $256,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $262,520 | $71,480 | $191,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map