740 Stuart Ln Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $236,207 - $268,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 Stuart Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $255,302, approximately $232 per square foot. 740 Stuart Ln is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Withamsville-Tobasco Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Vilkas Benjamin J and Vilkas Julia H
Bought by
Briggs Stephanie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,734
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$203,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Benhase Jimmie W
Bought by
Vilkas Benjamin J and Vilkas Julia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briggs Stephanie R | $129,900 | -- | |
| Vilkas Benjamin J | $125,000 | -- | |
| -- | $62,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briggs Stephanie R | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vilkas Benjamin J | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 | $59,050 | $11,130 | $47,920 |
| 2024 | $2,978 | $59,050 | $11,130 | $47,920 |
| 2023 | $2,982 | $59,050 | $11,130 | $47,920 |
| 2022 | $2,592 | $44,490 | $8,400 | $36,090 |
| 2021 | $2,603 | $44,490 | $8,400 | $36,090 |
| 2020 | $2,606 | $44,490 | $8,400 | $36,090 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $42,210 | $10,710 | $31,500 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $42,000 | $10,710 | $31,290 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $42,000 | $10,710 | $31,290 |
| 2016 | $2,301 | $41,160 | $10,500 | $30,660 |
| 2015 | $2,234 | $41,160 | $10,500 | $30,660 |
| 2014 | $2,233 | $41,160 | $10,500 | $30,660 |
| 2013 | $2,152 | $39,240 | $10,500 | $28,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map