740 SW Florence Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Gresham Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 SW Florence Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $492,972, approximately $429 per square foot. 740 SW Florence Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Dexter McCarty Middle School, Gresham High School, and Gresham Arthur Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,451 | $267,870 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,218 | $260,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,218 | $252,500 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,621 | $245,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,505 | $238,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,238 | $231,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,127 | $224,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,936 | $217,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,776 | $211,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,329 | $205,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,257 | $199,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,172 | $193,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map