740 Taurus Ln Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Canoe Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 Taurus Ln, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $331,901, approximately $250 per square foot. 740 Taurus Ln is a home with nearby schools including Michigan Avenue Elementary School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Barrios Raul Trinidad Romay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,951
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,950
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrios Raul Trinidad Romay | $220,000 | Lennar Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrios Raul Trinidad Romay | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,284 | $291,300 | $78,000 | $213,300 |
| 2024 | $6,533 | $287,600 | $75,000 | $212,600 |
| 2023 | $6,533 | $251,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,971 | $228,500 | $55,000 | $173,500 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $371 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map