Estimated Value: $531,000 - $621,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 Trails End Cir, Hurst, TX 76054 and is currently estimated at $569,082, approximately $227 per square foot. 740 Trails End Cir is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Bear Creek Intermediate School, and Keller Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Westin Custom Homes Builders
Bought by
Harrison Michael J and Harrison Dana S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,904
Outstanding Balance
$101,313
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$467,769
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Michael J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrison Michael J | $239,904 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,030 | $470,000 | $85,850 | $384,150 |
| 2024 | $8,030 | $499,192 | $85,850 | $413,342 |
| 2023 | $9,149 | $486,085 | $85,850 | $400,235 |
| 2022 | $9,450 | $419,686 | $85,850 | $333,836 |
| 2021 | $9,089 | $348,453 | $70,000 | $278,453 |
| 2020 | $9,040 | $348,453 | $70,000 | $278,453 |
| 2019 | $9,354 | $348,453 | $70,000 | $278,453 |
| 2018 | $8,230 | $335,103 | $70,000 | $265,103 |
| 2017 | $8,523 | $318,102 | $70,000 | $248,102 |
| 2016 | $7,748 | $283,342 | $50,000 | $233,342 |
| 2015 | $6,738 | $271,034 | $50,000 | $221,034 |
| 2014 | $6,738 | $261,400 | $45,000 | $216,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map