Estimated Value: $659,000 - $2,340,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$1,354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7400 A1a S, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $1,678,739, approximately $1,353 per square foot. 7400 A1a S is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Lynch Stanley
Bought by
Stanley Lynch Ii Trust and Lynch
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Lynch Ii Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,943 | $465,727 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,208 | $453,483 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,208 | $440,703 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,208 | $427,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,071 | $415,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,045 | $403,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,029 | $397,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,133 | $388,796 | $0 | $0 |