7400 Brightside Ave Rosedale, MD 21237
Estimated Value: $258,164 - $312,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7400 Brightside Ave, Rosedale, MD 21237 and is currently estimated at $289,291, approximately $196 per square foot. 7400 Brightside Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Golden Ring Middle School, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Moore Patricia
Bought by
Moore Patricia and Cherry Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Saar Margot
Bought by
Moore Patricia and Crispino Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Patricia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Patricia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Patricia | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,268 | $229,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,268 | $210,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $191,200 | $72,500 | $118,700 |
| 2022 | $3,282 | $185,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,040 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,040 | $174,400 | $72,500 | $101,900 |
| 2019 | $3,500 | $171,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,429 | $168,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,277 | $166,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,849 | $161,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,849 | $156,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,849 | $151,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map