7400 E 8th Ave Denver, CO 80230
Lowry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7400 E 8th Ave, Denver, CO 80230 and is currently estimated at $542,734, approximately $384 per square foot. 7400 E 8th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Lowry Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Delwest Capital Group Llc
Bought by
Hamdy Omar N and Hamdy Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,750
Outstanding Balance
$264,331
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Chumley Maryann
Bought by
Delwest Capital Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,750
Outstanding Balance
$264,331
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Torres Robert
Bought by
Torres Andres
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Chumley Maryann
Bought by
Torres Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,064
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Mcstain Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Chumley Maryann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,064
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamdy Omar N | $425,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Delwest Capital Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Andres | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Chumley Maryann | $403,831 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamdy Omar N | $318,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Chumley Maryann | $323,064 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,607 | $39,460 | $6,870 | $6,870 |
| 2024 | $2,607 | $32,910 | $2,850 | $30,060 |
| 2023 | $2,550 | $32,910 | $2,850 | $30,060 |
| 2022 | $2,387 | $30,010 | $5,270 | $24,740 |
| 2021 | $2,303 | $30,870 | $5,420 | $25,450 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $30,700 | $5,430 | $25,270 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $30,700 | $5,430 | $25,270 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $27,420 | $4,680 | $22,740 |
| 2017 | $2,115 | $27,420 | $4,680 | $22,740 |
| 2016 | $2,164 | $26,540 | $5,174 | $21,366 |
| 2015 | $2,073 | $26,540 | $5,174 | $21,366 |
| 2014 | $1,872 | $22,540 | $2,874 | $19,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map