7400 E Devonald Ave Terre Haute, IN 47805
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7400 E Devonald Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805 and is currently estimated at $176,000, approximately $130 per square foot. 7400 E Devonald Ave is a home located in Vigo County with nearby schools including Rio Grande Elementary School, Otter Creek Middle School, and Terre Haute North Vigo High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,120 | $149,000 | $13,700 | $135,300 |
| 2024 | $1,145 | $129,200 | $13,700 | $115,500 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $131,300 | $13,700 | $117,600 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $118,200 | $13,700 | $104,500 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $107,500 | $13,500 | $94,000 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $108,700 | $13,300 | $95,400 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $114,100 | $19,500 | $94,600 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $105,600 | $12,600 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $103,100 | $12,300 | $90,800 |
| 2016 | $951 | $81,100 | $11,800 | $69,300 |
| 2014 | $924 | $95,900 | $11,400 | $84,500 |
| 2013 | $924 | $97,500 | $11,500 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map