7400 Griffice Rd Mobile, AL 36618
Westavia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7400 Griffice Rd, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $213,002, approximately $114 per square foot. 7400 Griffice Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mary G Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Dunklin Charles B and Dunklin June S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Hicks William H and Hicks Eleanor P
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunklin Charles B | $89,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $96,534 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $801 | $17,890 | $3,000 | $14,890 |
| 2024 | $801 | $17,700 | $3,000 | $14,700 |
| 2023 | $790 | $17,640 | $3,000 | $14,640 |
| 2022 | $755 | $16,920 | $3,000 | $13,920 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $24,140 | $6,000 | $18,140 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $21,960 | $4,680 | $17,280 |
| 2019 | $268 | $11,370 | $1,420 | $9,950 |
| 2018 | $268 | $11,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $268 | $11,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $281 | $11,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $243 | $11,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map