7400 Loanda Dr Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Queensland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $422,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7400 Loanda Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 and is currently estimated at $409,770, approximately $316 per square foot. 7400 Loanda Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Marlton Elementary School, Gwynn Park Middle School, and Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Dehart Mark E
Bought by
Mahoney Shenning
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1991
Sold by
Riley Siretta C
Bought by
Dehart Mark E and Dehart Roberta J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoney Shenning | $214,900 | -- | |
| Dehart Mark E | $142,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,882 | $403,200 | $101,400 | $301,800 |
| 2024 | $4,882 | $376,733 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,895 | $350,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,426 | $323,800 | $101,400 | $222,400 |
| 2021 | $4,214 | $304,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,096 | $284,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,955 | $264,800 | $100,700 | $164,100 |
| 2018 | $3,804 | $247,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,275 | $229,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $212,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,051 | $212,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,051 | $212,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map