7400 Otter Point Navarre, FL 32566
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $548,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,785
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7400 Otter Point, Navarre, FL 32566 and is currently estimated at $516,063, approximately $185 per square foot. 7400 Otter Point is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Holley-Navarre Primary School, Holley-Navarre Intermediate School, and Holley-Navarre Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Christopher Kerry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,600
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Tucker Timothy C and Tucker Sheila C
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Tolbert Ricky W and Tolbert Cathy A
Bought by
Tucker Sheila C and Tucker Timothy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Tolbert Bennie W and Tolbert Doris J
Bought by
Tolbert Ricky W and Tolbert Cathy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Kerry | $204,500 | Attorney | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | Attorney | |