7400 Wolff St Westminster, CO 80030
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,948 - $519,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7400 Wolff St, Westminster, CO 80030 and is currently estimated at $459,237, approximately $265 per square foot. 7400 Wolff St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Shaw Heights Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,478 | $28,080 | $5,780 | $22,300 |
| 2024 | $2,478 | $25,810 | $5,310 | $20,500 |
| 2023 | $2,457 | $29,560 | $5,480 | $24,080 |
| 2022 | $2,424 | $23,880 | $5,630 | $18,250 |
| 2021 | $2,497 | $23,880 | $5,630 | $18,250 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $21,620 | $5,790 | $15,830 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $21,620 | $5,790 | $15,830 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $15,730 | $5,760 | $9,970 |
| 2017 | $1,385 | $15,730 | $5,760 | $9,970 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $12,020 | $2,790 | $9,230 |
| 2015 | $1,123 | $12,020 | $2,790 | $9,230 |
| 2014 | $963 | $9,960 | $2,710 | $7,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map