7401 S Roberts Rd Bridgeview, IL 60455
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $327,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7401 S Roberts Rd, Bridgeview, IL 60455 and is currently estimated at $298,650, approximately $222 per square foot. 7401 S Roberts Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Robina Lyle Elementary and Argo Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Kondorf Mary
Bought by
Arzner Mary Joan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,773
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$222,877
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arzner Mary Joan | $153,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arzner Mary Joan | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,447 | $22,000 | $4,590 | $17,410 |
| 2024 | $6,447 | $22,000 | $4,590 | $17,410 |
| 2023 | $5,281 | $22,000 | $4,590 | $17,410 |
| 2022 | $5,281 | $16,631 | $4,080 | $12,551 |
| 2021 | $5,128 | $16,631 | $4,080 | $12,551 |
| 2020 | $5,051 | $16,631 | $4,080 | $12,551 |
| 2019 | $5,219 | $16,094 | $3,825 | $12,269 |
| 2018 | $4,986 | $16,094 | $3,825 | $12,269 |
| 2017 | $4,909 | $16,094 | $3,825 | $12,269 |
| 2016 | $5,001 | $14,708 | $3,315 | $11,393 |
| 2015 | $4,687 | $14,708 | $3,315 | $11,393 |
| 2014 | $4,551 | $14,708 | $3,315 | $11,393 |
| 2013 | $4,814 | $16,750 | $3,315 | $13,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map