7402 Delta Dr Rowlett, TX 75088
Dalrock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,829 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7402 Delta Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088 and is currently estimated at $294,957, approximately $204 per square foot. 7402 Delta Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Education Center International Academy Rowlett, Wesleyan Christian Academy, and Providence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Chipman Daniel Howard
Bought by
Chipman Judy Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
Cox William Kent and Cox Kimberly Jean
Bought by
Chipman Daniel H and Chipman Judy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1994
Sold by
Smithart Debra Lynn
Bought by
Cox William Kent and Cox Kimberly Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chipman Judy Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Chipman Daniel H | -- | -- | |
| Cox William Kent | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chipman Daniel H | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,709 | $298,950 | $80,000 | $218,950 |
| 2024 | $3,709 | $298,330 | $80,000 | $218,330 |
| 2023 | $3,709 | $298,330 | $80,000 | $218,330 |
| 2022 | $7,229 | $298,330 | $80,000 | $218,330 |
| 2021 | $4,881 | $186,470 | $65,000 | $121,470 |
| 2020 | $4,925 | $186,470 | $65,000 | $121,470 |
| 2019 | $5,282 | $183,800 | $55,000 | $128,800 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $170,140 | $40,000 | $130,140 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $170,140 | $40,000 | $130,140 |
| 2016 | $2,523 | $86,940 | $22,500 | $64,440 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $99,830 | $22,500 | $77,330 |
| 2014 | $2,182 | $93,710 | $22,500 | $71,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map